Organization
International Committees
Program Chairman
Fairouz Kamareddine, Heriot-Watt University, Scotland.
Program Committee
Abdelmajid Benhamadou, Tunisia
Adam Belloum, University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
Aladdin Ayesh, De Montfort University, UK
Ana Cavalli, INSTITUT TELECOM/ TELECOM & Management, France
Bruno Monsuez, ENSTA/UEI Paris, France
Christine Choppy, Paris 13 University, France
Cyrille Bertelle, LITIS-University of Du Havre, France
Dmitry A. Zaitsev, Odessa National Academy of Telecommunications, Ukraine
Fernando Orejas, Technical University of Catalonia, Spain
Fouad Badran, CNAM, France
Gerard Duchamp, Paris 13 University, France
Hassan B. Diab, American University of Beirut, Lebanon
Hisham Al-Mubaid, University of Houston Clear Lake, USA
Joan. LU, Huddersfield university, UK
Kamel Barkaoui, CNAM, France
Karim Djemame, University of Leeds, UK
Kevin Daimi, University of Detroit Mercy, USA
Mourad Debbabi, Concordia University, Montreal, Canada
Nashat Mansour, Lebanese American University, Lebanon
Noureddine Belkhatir, Grenoble university, France
Odej Kao, Technical University Berlin, Germany
Patrice Moreaux, LISTC - Polytech'Savoie, France
Rachida dssouli, Concordia University, Canada
Said Bettayeb , University of Houston - Clear Lake, USASasikumaran Sreedharan, king khalid university, Saudi Arabia
Reviewers
Afaf Sayadi, Telecom & Management Sud Paris, France
Ali Allawnah, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Allawa Chaoui, of Constantine, Algeria
Ayman Issa, Philadelphia University, Jordan,
Fadi Fayez, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Hasan Arrifai, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Iksoon HWANG, Telecom & Management Sud Paris, France
Isa Shahabat, King Saoud University, Saudi Arabia
Kamel Melkemi, University of Biskra, Algeria
Kasem Alabidi, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Lotfi Bouzgenda, MIRACL, Sfax University, Tunisia
Mazen EL MAARABANI, Telecom & Management Sud Paris, France
Moayad adami, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Mourad Maouche, Philadelphia University, Jordan
N. Aoumeur, CNAM, France
Nameer N. El-Emam, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Saad abdessattar, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Said Ghoul, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Samer Hanna, Philadelphia University, Jordan
Zaidi Sahnoun, University of Constantine, Algeria
Local Committees
General Chair
Dr. Khaldoun Batiha
Organizing Chair
Prof. Said Ghoul
Secretary
- Dr Ayman Issa (Chair)
- Dr Samer Hanna
- Dr. Rawan Abu Lail
- M. Hanan Hardan
- M. Maram Baniyounes
- M. Nuha Ayoub
Program Committee
- Dr Mourad Maouche (chair)
- Dr Rasheed Zubidy
Site Committee
- Dr Ayman Issa (chair)
- M. Ahmad Al-Jayousi
- M. Ahmed Jarwan
Publishing Committee
- Dr Zine Eddine Bouras (chair)
- Dr Jutta Mackwell
Scientific Sponsoring Committee
- Dr Fadi Fayez (chair)
- Dr Waeel Hadi
- M. Rania Azoubidi
Financial Sponsoring Committee
- Dr Yahya Al Zouby (chair)
Finance Committee
- Dr Kathem Al Janaby (chair)
- Dr Saad Almahdawi
- Dr Raad Alwan
- Yacer Qasrawi
Accommodations Committee
- Dr Katham Al janabi (chair)
- Dr Hasan Al Refai
- M. Ahmed Samhan
- M. Mohammed Khair A-Thalji